39 Treasure Key Hampton, VA 23666
Northampton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $177,000 - $218,430
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,332
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39 Treasure Key, Hampton, VA 23666 and is currently estimated at $196,108, approximately $147 per square foot. 39 Treasure Key is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Forrest Elementary School, Cesar Tarrant Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2023
Sold by
Watkins David and Watkins Brenda
Bought by
Ridiculous Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2020
Sold by
Shamblin William R and Shamblin Marchelle A
Bought by
Watkins David and Watkins Brenda
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$57,750
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2003
Sold by
Williams Ramona
Bought by
Shamblinh William
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$81,960
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2000
Sold by
Powell Sylvia
Bought by
Steward Marcus
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$73,950
Interest Rate
8.55%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ridiculous Llc | -- | -- | |
| Watkins David | $77,000 | Attorney | |
| Shamblinh William | $86,000 | -- | |
| Steward Marcus | $72,500 | -- | |
| Shamblinh William | $86,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Watkins David | $57,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Shamblinh William | $81,960 | |
| Previous Owner | Steward Marcus | $73,950 | |
| Closed | Shamblinh William | $81,960 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,024 | $164,000 | $28,000 | $136,000 |
| 2024 | $1,641 | $142,700 | $25,000 | $117,700 |
| 2023 | $1,382 | $119,100 | $25,000 | $94,100 |
| 2022 | $1,378 | $116,800 | $25,000 | $91,800 |
| 2021 | $1,469 | $108,000 | $15,000 | $93,000 |
| 2020 | $1,316 | $106,100 | $15,000 | $91,100 |
| 2019 | $1,311 | $105,700 | $15,000 | $90,700 |
| 2018 | $1,365 | $98,000 | $21,200 | $76,800 |
| 2017 | $1,309 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,309 | $98,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,421 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,700 | $130,300 | $23,000 | $107,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map