39 Turtle Bay Dr Branford, CT 06405
Estimated Value: $485,000 - $573,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,289
Sq Ft
$415/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39 Turtle Bay Dr, Branford, CT 06405 and is currently estimated at $534,580, approximately $414 per square foot. 39 Turtle Bay Dr is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Francis Walsh Intermediate School, Branford High School, and East Shoreline Catholic Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,539 | $399,000 | $0 | $399,000 |
| 2024 | $7,324 | $240,300 | $0 | $240,300 |
| 2023 | $7,183 | $240,300 | $0 | $240,300 |
| 2022 | $7,077 | $240,300 | $0 | $240,300 |
| 2021 | $7,077 | $240,300 | $0 | $240,300 |
| 2020 | $6,949 | $240,300 | $0 | $240,300 |
| 2019 | $7,971 | $274,200 | $0 | $274,200 |
| 2018 | $7,853 | $274,200 | $0 | $274,200 |
| 2017 | $7,806 | $274,200 | $0 | $274,200 |
| 2016 | $7,516 | $274,200 | $0 | $274,200 |
| 2015 | $7,384 | $274,200 | $0 | $274,200 |
| 2014 | $5,941 | $226,400 | $0 | $226,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map