39 Valley Heights Holyoke, MA 01040
Estimated Value: $231,177 - $289,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,210
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39 Valley Heights, Holyoke, MA 01040 and is currently estimated at $256,794, approximately $212 per square foot. 39 Valley Heights is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including E.N. White Elementary School, Lt. Clayre Sullivan Elementary School, and Holyoke High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2021
Sold by
Laptas Liefia P
Bought by
Laptas Edward
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Laptas Edward | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,351 | $191,900 | $61,300 | $130,600 |
| 2024 | $3,227 | $170,300 | $58,400 | $111,900 |
| 2023 | $3,105 | $165,500 | $58,400 | $107,100 |
| 2022 | $3,033 | $157,500 | $58,400 | $99,100 |
| 2021 | $2,885 | $149,700 | $55,900 | $93,800 |
| 2020 | $2,728 | $143,000 | $55,900 | $87,100 |
| 2019 | $2,726 | $141,300 | $55,900 | $85,400 |
| 2018 | $2,222 | $136,800 | $55,900 | $80,900 |
| 2017 | $2,622 | $136,800 | $55,900 | $80,900 |
| 2016 | $2,637 | $137,900 | $57,700 | $80,200 |
| 2015 | $2,626 | $137,900 | $57,700 | $80,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map