39 van Steuben Rd Fishkill, NY 12524
Estimated Value: $404,282 - $439,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,234
Sq Ft
$341/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39 van Steuben Rd, Fishkill, NY 12524 and is currently estimated at $420,321, approximately $340 per square foot. 39 van Steuben Rd is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Fishkill Elementary School, Van Wyck Junior High School, and John Jay Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 1997
Sold by
Schnaidt Maria
Bought by
Reynolds Inge
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reynolds Inge | $67,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,983 | $299,100 | $89,300 | $209,800 |
| 2024 | $4,983 | $279,500 | $81,200 | $198,300 |
| 2023 | $7,636 | $268,900 | $81,200 | $187,700 |
| 2022 | $6,655 | $226,400 | $73,800 | $152,600 |
| 2021 | $6,136 | $202,400 | $65,900 | $136,500 |
| 2020 | $3,978 | $189,100 | $57,800 | $131,300 |
| 2019 | $3,864 | $189,100 | $57,800 | $131,300 |
| 2018 | $3,745 | $181,800 | $57,800 | $124,000 |
| 2017 | $3,538 | $172,800 | $57,800 | $115,000 |
| 2016 | $3,511 | $172,800 | $57,800 | $115,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $172,800 | $57,800 | $115,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $181,900 | $72,500 | $109,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map