39 Via Alicia Santa Barbara, CA 93108
Eucalyptus Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,153,000 - $4,024,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,304
Sq Ft
$1,504/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39 Via Alicia, Santa Barbara, CA 93108 and is currently estimated at $3,465,045, approximately $1,503 per square foot. 39 Via Alicia is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Cleveland Elementary School, Santa Barbara Junior High School, and Santa Barbara Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2025
Sold by
George R Larson Living Trust and Larson George R
Bought by
Larson Family 2025 Revocable Trust and Larson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2013
Sold by
Larson George R
Bought by
Larson George R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$410,000
Interest Rate
4.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2009
Sold by
Larson George R
Bought by
Larson George R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2006
Sold by
Rodgers Family Lp
Bought by
Larson George R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2002
Sold by
Rodgers William E
Bought by
Rodgers Family Ltd Partnership
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2002
Sold by
Rodgers Mercedes G
Bought by
Rodgers Family Ltd Partnership
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Larson Family 2025 Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Larson George R | -- | None Available | |
| Larson George R | -- | None Available | |
| Larson George R | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Rodgers Family Ltd Partnership | -- | -- | |
| Rodgers Family Ltd Partnership | -- | -- | |
| Rodgers William E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Larson George R | $410,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Larson George R | $360,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Larson George R | $1,000,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $22,286 | $2,143,649 | $1,808,711 | $334,938 |
| 2023 | $22,286 | $2,060,411 | $1,738,478 | $321,933 |
| 2022 | $21,500 | $2,020,012 | $1,704,391 | $315,621 |
| 2021 | $21,004 | $1,980,405 | $1,670,972 | $309,433 |
| 2020 | $20,787 | $1,960,100 | $1,653,839 | $306,261 |
| 2019 | $20,422 | $1,921,667 | $1,621,411 | $300,256 |
| 2018 | $20,131 | $1,883,988 | $1,589,619 | $294,369 |
| 2017 | $18,350 | $1,741,000 | $1,320,000 | $421,000 |
| 2016 | $17,395 | $1,658,000 | $1,257,000 | $401,000 |
| 2014 | $15,188 | $1,436,000 | $1,089,000 | $347,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map