NOT LISTED FOR SALE

39 Waldron Hill Rd Warner, NH 03278

Estimated Value: $494,000 - $543,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,007 Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 10, 2023

Last sale price $439,000 $219 Per Sq Ft

Est. 16% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,473 / mo

6 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 1.96 Acre Lot
  • Dining Room
  • Family Room
  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Hot Water Heating System
  • Level Lot

About This Home

As of October 2023

**OFFER DEADLINE SUNDAY, SEPTEMBER 10TH AT 6PM** Look at this GORGEOUS, fully remodeled, kitchen in this 2002 Cape Style Home! The oversized island in the kitchen is a dream come true for the chef of the house, pot filler over the electric range, built in microwave and wall oven. Plenty of room to store kitchen appliances and food in the generous sized pantry. 3 bedrooms PLUS a possible 4th bedroom with a full bath on each of the main living floors. 2 Bedrooms are on the first level and the 2nd story has a bedroom and an extra large bonus room that has been used as a bedroom with built-in shelving. . Basement offers plenty of storage and a finished office space. Lots of room to roam in the back and side yards on almost 2 acres of land. *this property is not for rent

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Connie Mullen

The Mullen Realty Group, LLC License #066670 Listed on: 09/05/2023

Last Buyer's Agent

Mary Beth Abate

Coldwell Banker Realty Haverhill MA License #059859

Coldwell Banker Realty Haverhill MA

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,588

Year Built

  • Built in 2002

Lot Details

  • 1.96 Acre Lot
  • Property fronts a private road
  • Level Lot
  • Property is zoned R2

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 2 Levels
  • Family Room
  • Dining Room

Kitchen

  • Built-In Oven
  • Electric Range
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Basement

  • Interior Basement Entry
  • Basement Storage

Utilities

  • Mini Split Air Conditioners
  • Hot Water Heating System
  • Heating System Uses Oil
  • 200+ Amp Service
  • Private Water Source
  • Water Heater
  • Private Sewer
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 4 / 18
  • Assessor Parcel Number 10

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,588

Year Built

Built in 2002

Lot Details

1.96 Acres

Listing Details

  • Seasonal: No
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Architectural Style: Cape
  • ResoLotFeatures: Level, Rolling Slope
  • Road Frontage Type: Paved, Public
  • PropertySubType: Single Family Residence
  • MLS Status: (20) Closed - Closed
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1862.0
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • ResoPropertyCondition: Existing
  • Flood_Zone: No
  • Foreclosed_Or_Bank_Owned_Or_REO: No
  • Mobile_Home: No
  • Pre_Construction: No
  • Room_1_Type: Bathroom Full
  • Room_2_Type: Bedroom
  • Room_4_Type: Family Room
  • Room_5_Type: Kitchen
  • Room_6_Type: Dining Room
  • Room_7_Type: Bedroom
  • Room_8_Type: Bedroom
  • Room_9_Type: Bathroom Full
  • Timeshare_Or_Fract_Ownrshp: No
  • Basement_Access_Type: Interior
  • Below_Grade_Unfinished_Area_Source: Other
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Wall Oven, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Water Heater off Boiler
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Basement: Partially Finished, Storage Space, Basement Stairs, Interior Stairs
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 145.0

Exterior Features

  • Driveway: Paved
  • Roof: Asphalt Shingle
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation Details: Concrete

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No

Utilities

  • Electric: 200+ Amp Service
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Heating: Oil, Hot Water
  • Cooling: Mini Split
  • Utilities: Cable
  • Water Source: Private

Lot Info

  • Surveyed: Unknown
  • Zoning: R2
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.96
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 85378.0

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2020
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5588.0
  • Tax Block: 18
  • Tax Lot: 4
  • Tax Map Number: 10

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 5, 2023
Closed on
Oct 10, 2023
List Price
$439,000
Sold Price
$439,000
Views
35
Current Estimated Value
$510,791

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$71,791
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.05%
Original Mortgage
$396,519
Outstanding Balance
$386,341
Interest Rate
7.23%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$124,450

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 10, 2018
Closed on
Dec 12, 2018
List Price
$239,900
Sold Price
$242,000
Premium/Discount to List
$2,100
0.88%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
13.12%
Original Mortgage
$242,000
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 5, 2018
Sold by
Odonnell David and Jp Morgan Chase Bank N
Bought by
Eib Holdings Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$205,988
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 24, 2008
Sold by
Citimortgage Inc
Bought by
Odonnell David and Odonnell Martin A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$157,950
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 18, 2007
Sold by
Homer Steven
Bought by
Citimortgage Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 21, 2002
Sold by
Cudney Bruce
Bought by
Homer Steven

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$163,400
Interest Rate
6.07%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Lombardi Dylan $439,000 None Available
Payne Kathleen $242,000 --
Eib Holdings Llc $165,500 --
Odonnell David $195,000 --
Citimortgage Inc $180,000 --
Homer Steven $172,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Lombardi Dylan $396,519
Previous Owner Payne Kathleen $242,000
Previous Owner Eib Holdings Llc $205,988
Previous Owner Homer Steven $184,050
Previous Owner Homer Steven $157,950
Previous Owner Homer Steven $163,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/10/2023 10/10/23 Sold $439,000 0.0% $219 / Sq Ft
09/11/2023 09/11/23 Pending -- -- --
09/05/2023 09/05/23 For Sale $439,000 +81.4% $219 / Sq Ft
12/13/2018 12/13/18 Sold $242,000 0.0% $144 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/14/2018 11/14/18 Pending -- -- --
11/13/2018 11/13/18 Price Changed $242,000 +3.0% $144 / Sq Ft
10/30/2018 10/30/18 Price Changed $234,900 -2.1% $140 / Sq Ft
09/10/2018 09/10/18 For Sale $239,900 -- $143 / Sq Ft
Source: PrimeMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,949 $516,700 $166,600 $350,100
2024 $6,481 $209,800 $33,400 $176,400
2023 $6,483 $204,380 $69,800 $134,580
2016 $5,588 $204,380 $69,800 $134,580
2015 $5,445 $204,380 $69,800 $134,580
2011 $5,514 $220,820 $79,800 $141,020

Source: PrimeMLS

MLS Number: 4968506

PrimeMLS

APN: WRNR-000010-000000-000018-000004

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.