39 Walnut Dr Whitesboro, NY 13492
Estimated Value: $199,000 - $218,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,422
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39 Walnut Dr, Whitesboro, NY 13492 and is currently estimated at $209,522, approximately $147 per square foot. 39 Walnut Dr is a home located in Oneida County with nearby schools including Whitesboro High School, Harts Hill Baptist Academy, and Tilton School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2006
Sold by
Kingwater Chiara
Bought by
Rustici Rachell
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,910
Outstanding Balance
$18,776
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$190,746
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2003
Sold by
Simmons Daniel S
Bought by
Kingwater Chiara
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 1995
Sold by
Bator Miroslaw Bator Eva
Bought by
Getz Michelle T and Simmons Daniel S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rustici Rachell | $99,900 | -- | |
| Kingwater Chiara | $73,924 | Randal Caldwell | |
| Getz Michelle T | $64,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rustici Rachell | $89,910 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,960 | $67,800 | $10,400 | $57,400 |
| 2024 | $3,844 | $67,800 | $10,400 | $57,400 |
| 2023 | $3,612 | $67,800 | $10,400 | $57,400 |
| 2022 | $3,622 | $67,800 | $10,400 | $57,400 |
| 2021 | $3,594 | $67,800 | $10,400 | $57,400 |
| 2020 | $2,957 | $67,800 | $10,400 | $57,400 |
| 2019 | $2,325 | $67,800 | $10,400 | $57,400 |
| 2018 | $2,412 | $67,800 | $10,400 | $57,400 |
| 2017 | $2,325 | $67,800 | $10,400 | $57,400 |
| 2016 | $2,261 | $67,800 | $10,400 | $57,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $67,800 | $10,400 | $57,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $67,800 | $10,400 | $57,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map