Seller's Agent in 2015
Gail LiDonni
Legacy Properties
(781) 799-5344
38 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $616,915 - $692,000
Spectacular Glen Ellen Country Club neighborhood is the location for this wonderful multi-level home with soaring cathedral ceilings, fabulous hardwood flooring, new wall-to-wall Berber carpeting throughout lower level, HUGE level fenced-in yard is perfect for the growing family! 3 Bedrooms, 2 full baths, fireplace family room, spacious eat-in kitchen, dining room with sliders out to a deck and patio ~ perfect for those outdoor BBQ get togethers around the fire! NOT TO BE MISSED! FIRE UP THE GRILL ~ YOU'RE HOME!!
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1958
Lot Details
0.42 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leach Jennifer | $365,000 | -- | |
| Leach Jennifer | $365,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Leach Jennifer | $292,000 | |
| Closed | Leach Jennifer | $292,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Leach Jennifer | $62,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Leach Jennifer | $2,653 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/30/2015 06/30/15 | Sold | $345,000 | 0.0% | $205 / Sq Ft |
| 05/27/2015 05/27/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/03/2015 05/03/15 | Off Market | $345,000 | -- | -- |
| 05/01/2015 05/01/15 | For Sale | $339,900 | -- | $202 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,872 | $541,000 | $183,700 | $357,300 |
| 2024 | $8,028 | $488,900 | $183,700 | $305,200 |
| 2023 | $7,608 | $435,000 | $159,700 | $275,300 |
| 2022 | $7,695 | $407,600 | $159,700 | $247,900 |
| 2021 | $7,322 | $373,200 | $159,700 | $213,500 |
| 2020 | $7,162 | $355,600 | $149,300 | $206,300 |
| 2019 | $6,240 | $333,700 | $139,800 | $193,900 |
| 2018 | $5,784 | $321,000 | $127,100 | $193,900 |
| 2017 | $5,880 | $319,200 | $127,400 | $191,800 |
| 2016 | $5,567 | $319,200 | $127,400 | $191,800 |
| 2015 | $5,415 | $318,500 | $127,400 | $191,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Gail LiDonni
Legacy Properties
(781) 799-5344
38 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Rose Stavola
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Evolution Properties
(508) 507-1853
31 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71827914
APN: MILL-000007-000000-000014
Ask me questions while you tour the home.