39 Washington St Bedford, MA 01730
Estimated Value: $834,000 - $1,299,511
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$808/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39 Washington St, Bedford, MA 01730 and is currently estimated at $1,130,878, approximately $807 per square foot. 39 Washington St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Lt. Elezer Davis Elementary School, Lt .Job Lane Elementary School, and John Glenn Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2001
Sold by
Barr James C and Barr Anna Maria
Bought by
Forman Brian J and Freier Dana K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1995
Sold by
Weber John F and Weber Norma
Bought by
Barr James C and Barr Anna M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Forman Brian J | $375,000 | -- | |
| Barr James C | $189,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barr James C | $311,250 | |
| Closed | Barr James C | $298,000 | |
| Closed | Barr James C | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $128 | $1,060,000 | $472,100 | $587,900 |
| 2024 | $11,993 | $1,009,500 | $449,600 | $559,900 |
| 2023 | $11,600 | $929,500 | $424,600 | $504,900 |
| 2022 | $12,259 | $902,700 | $404,000 | $498,700 |
| 2021 | $11,923 | $881,200 | $382,500 | $498,700 |
| 2020 | $6,647 | $881,200 | $382,500 | $498,700 |
| 2019 | $11,107 | $857,000 | $382,500 | $474,500 |
| 2018 | $221 | $819,700 | $379,600 | $440,100 |
| 2017 | $10,297 | $695,300 | $306,000 | $389,300 |
| 2016 | $9,951 | $651,275 | $291,400 | $359,875 |
| 2015 | $9,522 | $651,275 | $291,400 | $359,875 |
| 2014 | $9,322 | $593,400 | $249,800 | $343,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map