39 Whittier Dr Scituate, MA 02066
Estimated Value: $799,000 - $963,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,900
Sq Ft
$469/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39 Whittier Dr, Scituate, MA 02066 and is currently estimated at $890,771, approximately $468 per square foot. 39 Whittier Dr is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Cushing Elementary School, Lester J. Gates Middle School, and Scituate High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1971
Bought by
Flynn John C and Flynn Marie Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flynn John C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,375 | $738,200 | $381,200 | $357,000 |
| 2024 | $7,219 | $696,800 | $346,600 | $350,200 |
| 2023 | $7,307 | $661,400 | $332,600 | $328,800 |
| 2022 | $7,307 | $579,000 | $302,900 | $276,100 |
| 2021 | $7,086 | $531,600 | $288,500 | $243,100 |
| 2020 | $6,915 | $512,200 | $277,300 | $234,900 |
| 2019 | $6,782 | $493,600 | $271,900 | $221,700 |
| 2018 | $6,565 | $470,600 | $271,100 | $199,500 |
| 2017 | $6,364 | $451,700 | $259,800 | $191,900 |
| 2016 | $6,067 | $429,100 | $237,200 | $191,900 |
| 2015 | $5,473 | $417,800 | $225,900 | $191,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map