39 Wildmeadow Rd Boxford, MA 01921
Estimated Value: $916,000 - $1,218,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,592
Sq Ft
$396/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39 Wildmeadow Rd, Boxford, MA 01921 and is currently estimated at $1,026,937, approximately $396 per square foot. 39 Wildmeadow Rd is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Harry Lee Cole and Spofford Pond School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2025
Sold by
Hardy Alyssa D and Hardy John J
Bought by
Hardy Int and Hardy H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2004
Sold by
Pottle Leigh A
Bought by
Hardy Alyssa D and Hardy John J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hardy Int | -- | -- | |
| Hardy Int | -- | -- | |
| Hardy Int | -- | -- | |
| Hardy Alyssa D | $600,000 | -- | |
| Hardy Alyssa D | $600,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hardy Alyssa D | $363,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hardy Alyssa D | $393,196 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,026 | $819,800 | $423,100 | $396,700 |
| 2024 | $10,698 | $819,800 | $423,100 | $396,700 |
| 2023 | $10,030 | $724,700 | $377,900 | $346,800 |
| 2022 | $9,741 | $640,000 | $315,600 | $324,400 |
| 2021 | $9,299 | $580,800 | $287,300 | $293,500 |
| 2020 | $9,130 | $564,600 | $287,300 | $277,300 |
| 2019 | $8,902 | $546,800 | $273,600 | $273,200 |
| 2018 | $8,405 | $518,800 | $273,600 | $245,200 |
| 2017 | $8,183 | $501,700 | $260,700 | $241,000 |
| 2016 | $7,764 | $471,700 | $260,700 | $211,000 |
| 2015 | $7,375 | $461,200 | $260,700 | $200,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map