39 Williams Dr Moraga, CA 94556
Rheem Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,100,000 - $2,271,386
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,826
Sq Ft
$763/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39 Williams Dr, Moraga, CA 94556 and is currently estimated at $2,155,847, approximately $762 per square foot. 39 Williams Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Donald L. Rheem Elementary School, Joaquin Moraga Intermediate School, and Campolindo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2025
Sold by
Jizmagian Gregory Scott and Jizmagian Amy Nicole
Bought by
Jizmagian Family Trust and Jizmagian
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2019
Sold by
Robinson Bart R and Moore Dana E
Bought by
Vig Jizmagian Gregory Scott and Vig Jizmagian Amy Nicole
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,200,000
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2012
Sold by
Merrill James A and Merrill Elizabeth
Bought by
Robinson Bart R and Moore Dana E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$796,000
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 1998
Sold by
Merrill James A and Merrill Patricia
Bought by
Merrill James A and Merrill Patricia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jizmagian Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Vig Jizmagian Gregory Scott | $1,800,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Robinson Bart R | $995,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Merrill James A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vig Jizmagian Gregory Scott | $1,200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Robinson Bart R | $796,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $23,602 | $1,968,559 | $1,312,373 | $656,186 |
| 2024 | $22,294 | $1,929,961 | $1,286,641 | $643,320 |
| 2023 | $22,294 | $1,892,119 | $1,261,413 | $630,706 |
| 2022 | $21,936 | $1,855,020 | $1,236,680 | $618,340 |
| 2021 | $21,615 | $1,818,648 | $1,212,432 | $606,216 |
| 2019 | $13,938 | $1,098,382 | $772,732 | $325,650 |
| 2018 | $13,443 | $1,076,846 | $757,581 | $319,265 |
| 2017 | $13,232 | $1,055,732 | $742,727 | $313,005 |
| 2016 | $12,708 | $1,035,032 | $728,164 | $306,868 |
| 2015 | $12,605 | $1,019,486 | $717,227 | $302,259 |
| 2014 | $12,457 | $999,517 | $703,178 | $296,339 |
Source: Public Records
Map