39 Willington Ln Cascade, MT 59421
Estimated Value: $389,250 - $786,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
$376/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39 Willington Ln, Cascade, MT 59421 and is currently estimated at $547,313, approximately $375 per square foot. 39 Willington Ln is a home located in Cascade County with nearby schools including Cascade School, Cascade Junior High School, and Cascade High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2024
Sold by
Creveling Trust and Creveling Donald H
Bought by
Mummey Paula L and Mummey Darryl
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mummey Paula L | -- | Flying S Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,737 | $345,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,296 | $312,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,294 | $312,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,627 | $197,822 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,397 | $197,822 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,549 | $175,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,642 | $175,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,639 | $171,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,458 | $171,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,526 | $155,900 | $0 | $0 |