39 Willis Ave Meriden, CT 06450
Estimated Value: $288,000 - $355,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,016
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39 Willis Ave, Meriden, CT 06450 and is currently estimated at $332,699, approximately $165 per square foot. 39 Willis Ave is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Casimir Pulaski School, Washington Middle School, and Francis T. Maloney High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2003
Sold by
Wright Wayne W
Bought by
Krause Bruce A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,900
Interest Rate
6.05%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2000
Sold by
Est Groobert Lawrence and Ortiz Marcia A
Bought by
Wright Wayne W
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krause Bruce A | $133,300 | -- | |
| Wright Wayne W | $62,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wright Wayne W | $132,000 | |
| Closed | Wright Wayne W | $139,200 | |
| Closed | Wright Wayne W | $130,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Wright Wayne W | $69,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,596 | $164,500 | $49,630 | $114,870 |
| 2024 | $5,973 | $164,500 | $49,630 | $114,870 |
| 2023 | $5,723 | $164,500 | $49,630 | $114,870 |
| 2022 | $5,427 | $164,500 | $49,630 | $114,870 |
| 2021 | $4,734 | $115,850 | $39,270 | $76,580 |
| 2020 | $4,734 | $115,850 | $39,270 | $76,580 |
| 2019 | $4,734 | $115,850 | $39,270 | $76,580 |
| 2018 | $4,754 | $115,850 | $39,270 | $76,580 |
| 2017 | $4,625 | $115,850 | $39,270 | $76,580 |
| 2016 | $4,774 | $129,920 | $46,270 | $83,650 |
| 2015 | $4,774 | $130,340 | $46,690 | $83,650 |
| 2014 | $4,658 | $130,340 | $46,690 | $83,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map