S
Seller's Agent in 2022
Susan Coroneos
EXP Realty LLC
Estimated Value: $503,645 - $585,000
This immaculate brick Home in highly sought after Breakaway Trails offers 3 BRM with 2 full updated baths, gorgeous updated Kitchen with lots of space and cabinets, two way fireplace, solid wood floors, and lots of privacy! There is a preserve on the right side and in the back so you can enjoy sitting in privacy in the screened Lanai or on your back patio. Brand new roof! Oversized garage and so much more. Breakaway Trails is a 24 hour guarded gated community with clubhouse great for private parties, Community Pool, Pickleball, Tennis, Basketball Courts and so much more!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Susan Coroneos
EXP Realty LLC License #3374001 Listed on: 03/10/2022
Co-Listed By
Tas Coroneos
EXP Realty LLC License #3344653
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Breeden Warren Sean | $535,000 | Professional Title | |
| Burger Paul Thomas | $28,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Breeden Warren Sean | $428,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/13/2022 05/13/22 | Sold | $535,000 | 0.0% | $213 / Sq Ft |
| 03/14/2022 03/14/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/10/2022 03/10/22 | For Sale | $535,000 | -- | $213 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,108 | $482,129 | $75,000 | $407,129 |
| 2025 | $7,108 | $476,792 | $75,000 | $401,792 |
| 2024 | $6,949 | $468,085 | $75,000 | $393,085 |
| 2023 | $6,949 | $425,585 | $75,000 | $350,585 |
| 2022 | $2,926 | $360,098 | $66,000 | $294,098 |
| 2021 | $3,028 | $214,302 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,979 | $211,343 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,923 | $206,591 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,934 | $202,739 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,996 | $198,569 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,031 | $194,485 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,128 | $193,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,107 | $191,600 | $0 | $0 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2022
Susan Coroneos
EXP Realty LLC
T
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2022
Tas Coroneos
EXP Realty LLC
K
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Karen Nelson
Nonmember office
(386) 677-7131
20 in this area
8,562 Total Sales
Source: Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 1094251
APN: 4126-01-00-0380
Ask me questions while you tour the home.