39 Winthrop Rd Chester, CT 06412
Estimated Value: $470,000 - $589,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,888
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39 Winthrop Rd, Chester, CT 06412 and is currently estimated at $531,002, approximately $281 per square foot. 39 Winthrop Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Valley Regional High School and Haddam-Killingworth Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 1997
Sold by
Emerson Dean S and Emerson Kathleen E
Bought by
Quale Robert and Quale Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quale Robert | $153,000 | -- | |
| Quale Robert | $153,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Quale Robert | $75,000 | |
| Closed | Quale Robert | $149,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,508 | $277,270 | $60,130 | $217,140 |
| 2024 | $6,779 | $277,270 | $60,130 | $217,140 |
| 2023 | $5,805 | $195,460 | $60,160 | $135,300 |
| 2022 | $5,515 | $186,950 | $60,160 | $126,790 |
| 2021 | $5,515 | $186,950 | $60,160 | $126,790 |
| 2020 | $5,781 | $186,950 | $60,160 | $126,790 |
| 2019 | $5,382 | $186,950 | $60,160 | $126,790 |
| 2018 | $5,943 | $200,100 | $63,690 | $136,410 |
| 2017 | $7,638 | $200,100 | $63,690 | $136,410 |
| 2016 | $4,034 | $200,100 | $63,690 | $136,410 |
| 2015 | $5,067 | $200,100 | $63,690 | $136,410 |
| 2014 | $4,848 | $195,340 | $63,690 | $131,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map