39 Wisner Rd Rochester, NY 14622
Estimated Value: $245,000 - $292,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,368
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39 Wisner Rd, Rochester, NY 14622 and is currently estimated at $268,104, approximately $195 per square foot. 39 Wisner Rd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including East Irondequoit Middle School, Eastridge Senior High School, and St Kateri School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2008
Sold by
Bellot Michael
Bought by
Tanck Ronald
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2006
Sold by
Fileri Frances
Bought by
Bellot Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,750
Interest Rate
6.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2004
Sold by
Fileri Philip G and Fileri Frances
Bought by
Fileri Frances
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tanck Ronald | $128,000 | Michael Santariello | |
| Bellot Michael | $125,000 | Michael Santariello | |
| Fileri Frances | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Tanck Ronald | $40,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bellot Michael | $118,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,044 | $215,000 | $56,000 | $159,000 |
| 2024 | $6,044 | $215,000 | $56,000 | $159,000 |
| 2023 | $5,915 | $215,000 | $56,000 | $159,000 |
| 2022 | $7,321 | $145,000 | $55,600 | $89,400 |
| 2021 | $7,243 | $145,000 | $55,600 | $89,400 |
| 2020 | $6,258 | $145,000 | $55,600 | $89,400 |
| 2019 | $5,304 | $145,000 | $55,600 | $89,400 |
| 2018 | $6,001 | $145,000 | $55,600 | $89,400 |
| 2017 | $2,954 | $125,000 | $45,000 | $80,000 |
| 2016 | $5,304 | $125,000 | $45,000 | $80,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $125,000 | $45,000 | $80,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $125,000 | $45,000 | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map