NOT LISTED FOR SALE

30 Wisner Rd Rochester, NY 14622

Estimated Value: $263,361 - $311,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,859 Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 12, 2017

Last sale price $135,000 $73 Per Sq Ft

Est. 111% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,148 / mo

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Recreation Room
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Eastridge Senior High School Rated A-
  • Wood Flooring
  • Separate Formal Living Room

About This Home

As of April 2017

UPDATED AND AGELESS~ PRISTINE~CHARMING 3 BEDROOM~ONE AND ONE HALF BATH COLONIAL~ HARDWOOD FLOORS~DECOR PAINT THROUGHOUT~REMODELED KITCHEN WITH CORK FLOOR IS A RECIPE FOR SUCCESS~UPDATED BATHS~12 YEAR OLD FURNACE~CENTRAL AIR NEW 2012~40 GAL HOT WATER TANK 2016~NEW WALL TO WALL CARPETING IN FAMILY ROOM AND UPSTAIRS~ YARD SHED~PATIO~FULLY FENCED YARD~ATTACHED GARAGE~SECLUDED STREET CLOSE TO EVERYTHING~FULL BASEMENT OFFERS STORAGE GALORE AND SPACE FOR HOBBYIST~

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Daniel and Dana Mancuso

Listing by Howard Hanna License #30MA0788226 Listed on: 02/06/2017

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,150

Year Built

  • Built in 1950

Lot Details

  • 12,632 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 64x210
  • Property is Fully Fenced

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,859 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 263400-077-060-0003-004-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,150

Year Built

Built in 1950

Lot Details

0.29 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1950
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: Fairlea
  • Directions: STARTING FROM CULVER ROAD TO HOFFMAN TO WISNER RD
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Other, See Remarks, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Separate/Formal Living Room, Sliding Glass Door(s), Window Treatments, Programmable Thermostat
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Appliances Negotiable, Dishwasher, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.29
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding, Steel Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Blacktop Driveway, Fully Fenced, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Driveway, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Other, See Remarks, Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Other, See Remarks, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: East Irondequoit

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 263400-077-060-0003-004-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 64X210
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 12632.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6150.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 6, 2017
Closed on
Mar 20, 2017
Sold by
Beach Steven C and Beach Sandra
Bought by
Collins David A and Collins Albert Heather
Seller's Agent
Daniel and Dana Mancuso
Howard Hanna
Buyer's Agent
Daniel and Dana Mancuso
Howard Hanna
List Price
$134,900
Sold Price
$135,000
Premium/Discount to List
$100
0.07%
Current Estimated Value
$284,840

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$149,840
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.57%
Original Mortgage
$132,554
Outstanding Balance
$107,350
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$177,490

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 5, 2012
Closed on
Apr 6, 2012
List Price
$118,900
Sold Price
$120,000
Premium/Discount to List
$1,100
0.93%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.38%
Original Mortgage
$114,000
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 24, 2008
Sold by
Smith Todd
Bought by
Schmitt Linda

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$103,500
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 19, 1998

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Collins David A $135,000 None Available
Beach Steven C $120,000 None Available
Schmitt Linda $115,000 John Marchioni
Smith Todd D $86,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Collins David A $132,554
Previous Owner Beach Steven C $114,000
Previous Owner Schmitt Linda $103,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/12/2017 04/12/17 Sold $135,000 +0.1% $73 / Sq Ft
02/06/2017 02/06/17 Pending -- -- --
02/06/2017 02/06/17 For Sale $134,900 +12.4% $73 / Sq Ft
04/11/2012 04/11/12 Sold $120,000 +0.9% $65 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/12/2012 02/12/12 Pending -- -- --
01/05/2012 01/05/12 For Sale $118,900 -- $64 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,544 $202,000 $27,000 $175,000
2024 $7,544 $202,000 $27,000 $175,000
2023 $7,425 $202,000 $27,000 $175,000
2022 $6,885 $135,000 $25,500 $109,500
2021 $6,815 $135,000 $25,500 $109,500
2020 $6,677 $135,000 $25,500 $109,500
2019 $3,886 $135,000 $25,500 $109,500
2018 $7,213 $135,000 $25,500 $109,500
2017 $1,973 $123,100 $21,600 $101,500
2016 $3,886 $123,100 $21,600 $101,500
2015 -- $123,100 $21,600 $101,500
2014 -- $123,100 $21,600 $101,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: R1024821

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 263400-077-060-0003-004-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.