33 Tindale Dr Rochester, NY 14622
Estimated Value: $257,000 - $309,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,951
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 33 Tindale Dr, Rochester, NY 14622 and is currently estimated at $277,088, approximately $142 per square foot. 33 Tindale Dr is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including East Irondequoit Middle School, Eastridge Senior High School, and St Kateri School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,239 | $198,000 | $27,000 | $171,000 |
| 2024 | $6,239 | $198,000 | $27,000 | $171,000 |
| 2023 | $6,143 | $198,000 | $27,000 | $171,000 |
| 2022 | $6,224 | $128,000 | $25,800 | $102,200 |
| 2021 | $6,120 | $128,000 | $25,800 | $102,200 |
| 2020 | $5,159 | $128,000 | $25,800 | $102,200 |
| 2019 | $4,928 | $128,000 | $25,800 | $102,200 |
| 2018 | $4,878 | $128,000 | $25,800 | $102,200 |
| 2017 | $2,892 | $123,000 | $24,400 | $98,600 |
| 2016 | $4,928 | $123,000 | $24,400 | $98,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $123,000 | $24,400 | $98,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $123,000 | $24,400 | $98,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map