NOT LISTED FOR SALE

68 Hoffman Rd Rochester, NY 14622

Estimated Value: $229,357 - $275,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,592 Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 27, 2016

Last sale price $130,200 $82 Per Sq Ft

Est. 97% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,929 / mo

5 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2016

SUPER SQUEAKY CLEAN VINYL SIDED COLONIAL*SOME HIGHLIGHTS INCLUDE A GORGEOUS OAK KITCHEN WITH TONS OF MAPLE CABINETRY,CERAMIC TILE FLOOR&BACKSPLASH,SOFFIT LIGHTING,ALL APPLIANCES PLUS WASHER/DRYER*OPENS TO THE DINETTE AREA AND A SPACIOUS FAMILY ROOM WITH 4 YR.NEW HARDWOOD FLOORS & A WOODBURNING FIREPLACE*TOTALLY REMODELED FULL BATH 2015 WITH A CERAMIC TILE HEATED FL00R*1/2 BATH HAS A CORIAN VANITY*MOSTLY NEW T-PANE WINDOWS*FURNACE 8-10 YRS*C/A*UPGRADED 150 AMP ELECTRIC SERVICE*ROOF 15 YRS +/-*FORMAL DINING RM*HW HEATER 4 YRS*FENCED REAR YARD*DECK & HOT TUB (AS-IS)& MORE*DON'T MISS THIS ONE!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Keith Hiscock

Listing by RE/MAX Realty Group License #30HI0661986 Listed on: 02/10/2016

RE/MAX Realty Group

Co-Listed By

Kyle Hiscock

Listing by RE/MAX Realty Group License #10401227903

Last Buyer's Agent

Anthony Scorsone

Listing by RE/MAX Plus License #10301201452

RE/MAX Plus

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,661

Year Built

  • Built in 1950

Lot Details

  • 7,405 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 50x150
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Rectangular Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,592 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 11
  • Assessor Parcel Number 263400-077-060-0003-011-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,661

Year Built

Built in 1950

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1950
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Co List Office Mls Id: NOTH10
  • Co List Office Phone: (585) 671-5180
  • Subdivision Name: FAIRLEA
  • Directions: FROM TITUS AVENUE/CULVER ROAD INTERSECTION, HEAD NORTH ON CULVER. HOFFMAN ROAD IS GOING TO BE YOUR 2ND LEFT JUST AFTER THE IRONDEQUOIT CEMETERY
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Area, Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Pantry, Solid Surface Counters, Window Treatments, Programmable Thermostat
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Private Spa: Yes
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, Range Hood, Washer, Humidifier
  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.17
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck, Fully Fenced, Hot Tub/Spa
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Other

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Electric, Gas, Baseboard, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: East Irondequoit
  • Ninth Grade High School: Eastridge Senior High
  • Middle Or Junior School: East Irondequoit Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 263400-077-060-0003-011-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 50X150
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5661.0
  • Tax Lot: 11

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Ivan L Green Primary

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 10, 2016
Closed on
Mar 30, 2016
Sold by
Lynch Ann Marie and Anne Marie Lynch Living Trust
Bought by
Robinson Michael D and Cromwell Jessica L
Seller's Agent
Keith Hiscock
RE/MAX Realty Group
Buyer's Agent
Anthony Scorsone
RE/MAX Plus
List Price
$125,000
Sold Price
$130,200
Premium/Discount to List
$5,200
4.16%
Current Estimated Value
$256,339

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$126,139
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.98%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 12, 2015
Sold by
Lynch Ann Marie
Bought by
Lynch Anne Marie

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 5, 1997

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Robinson Michael D $129,250 Stewart Title Insurance Co
Lynch Anne Marie -- None Available
-- -- --
Lynch Bernard T $97,500 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/27/2016 04/27/16 Sold $130,200 +4.2% $82 / Sq Ft
02/15/2016 02/15/16 Pending -- -- --
02/10/2016 02/10/16 For Sale $125,000 -- $79 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,741 $168,000 $27,000 $141,000
2024 $6,741 $168,000 $27,000 $141,000
2023 $6,653 $168,000 $27,000 $141,000
2022 $6,991 $130,000 $24,900 $105,100
2021 $7,015 $130,000 $24,900 $105,100
2020 $6,415 $130,000 $24,900 $105,100
2019 $4,816 $130,000 $24,900 $105,100
2018 $6,368 $130,000 $24,900 $105,100
2017 $3,536 $114,100 $15,300 $98,800
2016 $4,816 $114,100 $15,300 $98,800
2015 -- $114,100 $15,300 $98,800
2014 -- $114,100 $15,300 $98,800

MLS Number: R292611

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 263400-077-060-0003-011-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.