39 Witte Rd Hewitt, NJ 07421
Estimated Value: $219,877 - $454,000
Studio
--
Bath
614
Sq Ft
$511/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39 Witte Rd, Hewitt, NJ 07421 and is currently estimated at $313,719, approximately $510 per square foot. 39 Witte Rd is a home located in Passaic County with nearby schools including Macopin Middle School and West Milford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 1999
Sold by
Bhatia Devendra and Bhatia Alka
Bought by
French Jason R and French Maureen P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$188,000
Outstanding Balance
$58,187
Interest Rate
7.71%
Estimated Equity
$255,532
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 1999
Sold by
Clare Thomas J
Bought by
Clare Barbara A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$188,000
Outstanding Balance
$58,187
Interest Rate
7.71%
Estimated Equity
$255,532
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| French Jason R | $235,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Clare Barbara A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | French Jason R | $188,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,981 | $98,200 | $55,700 | $42,500 |
| 2024 | $4,002 | $98,200 | $55,700 | $42,500 |
| 2022 | $3,798 | $98,200 | $55,700 | $42,500 |
| 2021 | $3,717 | $98,200 | $55,700 | $42,500 |
| 2020 | $3,678 | $98,200 | $55,700 | $42,500 |
| 2019 | $3,628 | $98,200 | $55,700 | $42,500 |
| 2018 | $3,620 | $98,200 | $55,700 | $42,500 |
| 2017 | $3,636 | $98,200 | $55,700 | $42,500 |
| 2016 | $3,642 | $98,200 | $55,700 | $42,500 |
| 2015 | $3,600 | $98,200 | $55,700 | $42,500 |
| 2014 | $3,513 | $98,200 | $55,700 | $42,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map