390 3rd Ave Pontiac, MI 48340
Estimated Value: $130,179 - $147,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
931
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 390 3rd Ave, Pontiac, MI 48340 and is currently estimated at $140,295, approximately $150 per square foot. 390 3rd Ave is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Owen Elementary School, Pontiac Middle School, and Pontiac High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2019
Sold by
Stewart Sandra J
Bought by
Stewart Sandra J and Stewart Harold W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stewart Sandra J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $637 | $41,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $539 | $38,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $514 | $34,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $563 | $30,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $547 | $26,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $467 | $23,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $522 | $21,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $494 | $18,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $471 | $17,690 | $0 | $0 |