390 Boardman St Auburn, CA 95603
Estimated Value: $678,000 - $944,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,091
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 390 Boardman St, Auburn, CA 95603 and is currently estimated at $809,958, approximately $262 per square foot. 390 Boardman St is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Skyridge Elementary School, Placer High School, and Alta Vista Community Charter.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2021
Sold by
Shadel Debbie J
Bought by
Shadel Debbie J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2007
Sold by
Shadel Debbie J Bellanca
Bought by
Shadel Debbie J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2007
Sold by
Bellanca Medearis M Robert and Bellanca Shadel Debbie J
Bought by
Shadel Debbie J Bellanca
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shadel Debbie J | -- | None Available | |
| Shadel Debbie J | -- | None Available | |
| Shadel Debbie J Bellanca | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,516 | $295,907 | $65,669 | $230,238 |
| 2023 | $4,516 | $284,419 | $63,120 | $221,299 |
| 2022 | $4,468 | $278,843 | $61,883 | $216,960 |
| 2021 | $4,361 | $273,376 | $60,670 | $212,706 |
| 2020 | $4,340 | $270,573 | $60,048 | $210,525 |
| 2019 | $4,287 | $265,269 | $58,871 | $206,398 |
| 2018 | $4,133 | $260,068 | $57,717 | $202,351 |
| 2017 | $4,028 | $254,970 | $56,586 | $198,384 |
| 2016 | $3,919 | $249,972 | $55,477 | $194,495 |
| 2015 | $3,805 | $246,218 | $54,644 | $191,574 |
| 2014 | $3,716 | $241,396 | $53,574 | $187,822 |
Source: Public Records
Map