D
Seller's Agent in 2023
Dayna Lemieux
Ayers Auction and Real Estate
Estimated Value: $416,000 - $552,000
Welcome to the ' Tom T. Hall' Cabin in the beautiful, private, gated community of The Wilderness Resort. So much to say! A completely furnished home with new appliances, kitchen, bathrooms, woodwork, and bedding. A stocked pond for fishing, canoeing, swimming and boating with pond accessories included! A shaded sitting and eating area along the dock! Enjoy a horseshoe pit, fire pit, horse trails and available horse stables for rent. Acreage, sightseeing and privacy galore! Historical art, decor and furnishings stay! Ready to move in or use as a rental vacation spot! A must see!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Dayna Lemieux
Ayers Auction and Real Estate License #357825 Listed on: 06/14/2023
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Matthew B | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Davis Matthew B | $495,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Davis Matthew B | $495,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Bormann Bradley | $425,000 | -- | |
| Sheffield Dennis George | $47,900 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/16/2023 10/16/23 | Sold | $495,000 | -10.8% | $288 / Sq Ft |
| 07/12/2023 07/12/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/29/2023 06/29/23 | Price Changed | $554,900 | -3.5% | $323 / Sq Ft |
| 06/14/2023 06/14/23 | For Sale | $574,900 | -- | $335 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,355 | $84,650 | $17,000 | $67,650 |
| 2024 | $1,355 | $84,650 | $17,000 | $67,650 |
| 2023 | $1,345 | $84,650 | $17,000 | $67,650 |
| 2022 | $1,815 | $73,650 | $35,900 | $37,750 |
| 2021 | $1,815 | $73,650 | $35,900 | $37,750 |
| 2020 | $1,815 | $73,650 | $35,900 | $37,750 |
| 2019 | $1,815 | $73,650 | $35,900 | $37,750 |
| 2018 | $1,815 | $73,650 | $35,900 | $37,750 |
| 2017 | $1,435 | $58,250 | $23,925 | $34,325 |
| 2016 | $1,383 | $58,250 | $23,925 | $34,325 |
| 2015 | $1,313 | $58,250 | $23,925 | $34,325 |
| 2014 | $1,313 | $58,250 | $23,925 | $34,325 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2023
Dayna Lemieux
Ayers Auction and Real Estate
C
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2023
Candy Priestley
Ayers Auction and Real Estate
(423) 569-7922
51 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Sarah West
North Cumberland Realty, LLC
(423) 539-3393
189 Total Sales
J
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2023
James West
North Cumberland Realty, LLC
(423) 539-3334
16 Total Sales
Source: East Tennessee REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: 1230143
APN: 028-015.00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.