390 Dickey Rd Allagash, ME 04774
Estimated payment $745/month
Total Views
747
3
Beds
1
Bath
924
Sq Ft
$140
About This Home
Come check out this turn-key property with a 1 acre lot in desirable Allagash, Maine! Beautiful views of the St. John River across the street with the stunning rolling foothills in the background. Make this your getaway home to escape the rat-race! Outdoor activities galore including hunting, 4 wheeling, snowmobiling, canoeing, fishing or just plain riding the thousands of acres in the North Maine Woods searching for wildlife! Moose, bear, lynx, partridge, coyote, fox and more. Rent it out when you're not able to stay!
Property Details
Home Type
- Mobile/Manufactured
Est. Annual Taxes
- $682
Year Built
- Built in 2009
Lot Details
- 1 Acre Lot
- Rural Setting
Property Views
- Water
- Scenic Vista
Home Design
- 924 Sq Ft Home
- Shingle Roof
Flooring
- Carpet
- Laminate
- Vinyl
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- Main Floor Bedroom
- 1 Full Bathroom
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 767C
- Assessor Parcel Number 390dickeyroadallagash04774
Map
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/16/2026 04/16/26 | For Sale | $129,000 | +148.1% | $140 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/05/2018 09/05/18 | Sold | $52,000 | -30.7% | $56 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/06/2018 07/06/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/22/2016 07/22/16 | For Sale | $75,000 | -- | $81 / Sq Ft |
Source: Maine Listings
Source: Maine Listings
MLS Number: 1658073