NOT LISTED FOR SALE

390 E I St Benicia, CA 94510

Estimated Value: $693,000 - $940,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,972 Sq Ft
$404/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 3, 2023

Last sale price $733,000 $372 Per Sq Ft

Est. 9% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,866 / mo

34 Days on Market

About This Home

As of October 2023

A rare opportunity presents itself with this downtown Benicia home situated on over a 9,200 square foot lot. A great location within walking distance to restaurants and shops on Benicia's vibrant Mainstreet. The main living space is a compete open concept from front to back door, giving great light into common areas and the kitchen. The downstairs is a blank space that can be turned back into more bedrooms and bathroom or potentially an In-law unit which already has a separate entrance. The humongous flat lot has a marque oak tree and lots of potential for additional Buildings (ADU, Detached garage, workshop, ect) This home is a great value for downtown Benicia.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Patrick Brooks

The Company Real Estate License #01981811 Listed on: 08/23/2023

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1918

Lot Details

  • 9,148 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence
  • Corner Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,972 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Separate Shower

Laundry

  • 220 Volts In Laundry
  • Washer and Dryer Hookup

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0089-062-050

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1918

Lot Details

9,148 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Subtype Description: Detached
  • Directions To Property: east 5th to east I street
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2100
  • Stories: 2
  • Levels: Two
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Other
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Free Standing Gas Range
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Master Bathroom Features: Shower Stall(s)
  • Master Bedroom Features: Walk-In Closet
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Dining Room Features: Dining/Living Combo
  • Living Room Features: Great Room
  • Basement: Full
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Price Per Square Foot: 371.70
  • Square Footage: 1972.00
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Family Room Features: Great Room
  • Kitchen Features: Kitchen/Family Combo, Laminate Counter
  • Room Type: Family Room, Great Room, Kitchen, Living Room, Possible Guest
  • Lower Level: Street Entrance
  • Main Level: Bedroom(s), Dining Room, Full Bath(s), Kitchen, Living Room, Street Entrance

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Stucco
  • Foundation: Concrete
  • Lot Features: Corner
  • Roof: Composition
  • Fencing: Wood
  • OtherStructures: Pergola
  • Patio And Porch Features: Back Porch, Covered Patio, Front Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Boat Storage, Detached, RV Access, RV Storage, Workshop in Garage, Other
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4.00
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ductless
  • Electric: 220 Volts in Laundry
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected, Other
  • Water Source: Abandoned Well, Public
  • Heating: Ductless
  • Laundry Features: Hookups Only, In Basement

Lot Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 0089-062-050
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9148.00

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1918

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 23, 2023
Closed on
Sep 26, 2023
List Price
$799,000
Sold Price
$733,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$66,000
-8.26%
Views
66
Current Estimated Value
$797,088

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$64,088
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.32%
Original Mortgage
$697,394
Outstanding Balance
$683,603
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$113,485

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 27, 2018
Sold by
Frazier Rayanne and The Estate Of Judith Annabelle
Bought by
Stukas Stephen

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$440,000
Interest Rate
4.6%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Noorzay Nadeem $733,000 Old Republic Title
Stukas Stephen $550,000 North American Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Noorzay Nadeem $697,394
Previous Owner Stukas Stephen $440,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/03/2023 10/03/23 Sold $733,000 -8.3% $372 / Sq Ft
08/23/2023 08/23/23 For Sale $799,000 -- $405 / Sq Ft
Source: Bay Area Real Estate Information Services (BAREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,336 $747,660 $224,400 $523,260
2024 $7,336 $613,532 $156,171 $457,361
2023 $7,160 $601,503 $153,109 $448,394
2022 $7,026 $589,709 $150,107 $439,602
2021 $6,884 $578,147 $147,164 $430,983
2020 $6,792 $572,220 $145,656 $426,564
2019 $6,674 $561,000 $142,800 $418,200
2018 $626 $52,017 $14,855 $37,162
2017 $529 $50,998 $14,564 $36,434
2016 $521 $49,999 $14,279 $35,720
2015 $507 $49,249 $14,065 $35,184
2014 $499 $48,285 $13,790 $34,495
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bay Area Real Estate Information Services (BAREIS)

MLS Number: 323900244

Bay Area Real Estate Information Services (BAREIS)

APN: 0089-062-050

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.