390 E Wisconsin Ave Pewaukee, WI 53072
Estimated Value: $368,830 - $452,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
9,148
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 390 E Wisconsin Ave, Pewaukee, WI 53072 and is currently estimated at $400,708. 390 E Wisconsin Ave is a home located in Waukesha County with nearby schools including Pewaukee Lake Elementary School, Asa Clark Middle School, and Pewaukee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1998
Sold by
Schickowski Lee Roy R
Bought by
Mann Stuart J and Mann Debra L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,900
Outstanding Balance
$20,711
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$379,997
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mann Stuart J | $111,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mann Stuart J | $99,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,376 | $303,000 | $61,500 | $241,500 |
| 2023 | $2,848 | $232,400 | $51,500 | $180,900 |
| 2022 | $2,946 | $232,400 | $51,500 | $180,900 |
| 2021 | $2,611 | $195,100 | $42,500 | $152,600 |
| 2020 | $2,887 | $195,100 | $42,500 | $152,600 |
| 2019 | $2,759 | $195,100 | $42,500 | $152,600 |
| 2018 | $2,481 | $176,600 | $40,500 | $136,100 |
| 2017 | $2,559 | $176,600 | $40,500 | $136,100 |
| 2016 | $2,698 | $166,400 | $34,000 | $132,400 |
| 2015 | $2,712 | $166,400 | $34,000 | $132,400 |
| 2014 | $2,675 | $166,400 | $34,000 | $132,400 |
| 2013 | $2,675 | $143,900 | $34,000 | $109,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map