Estimated Value: $307,560 - $332,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,024
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 390 Flora Ct, Brick, NJ 08724 and is currently estimated at $323,390, approximately $315 per square foot. 390 Flora Ct is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Lanes Mill Elementary School, Veterans Memorial Middle School, and Brick Township Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2003
Sold by
Krueger Robert
Bought by
Jackson Bruce and Jackson Lisa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 1996
Sold by
H U D
Bought by
Krueger Robert and Krueger Joy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
6.97%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackson Bruce | $158,500 | -- | |
| Krueger Robert | $52,001 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Krueger Robert | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,659 | $169,400 | $90,000 | $79,400 |
| 2024 | $4,211 | $169,400 | $90,000 | $79,400 |
| 2023 | $4,155 | $169,400 | $90,000 | $79,400 |
| 2022 | $4,155 | $169,400 | $90,000 | $79,400 |
| 2021 | $3,918 | $169,400 | $90,000 | $79,400 |
| 2020 | $4,015 | $169,400 | $90,000 | $79,400 |
| 2019 | $3,937 | $169,400 | $90,000 | $79,400 |
| 2018 | $3,847 | $169,400 | $90,000 | $79,400 |
| 2017 | $3,744 | $169,400 | $90,000 | $79,400 |
| 2016 | $3,717 | $169,400 | $90,000 | $79,400 |
| 2015 | $3,618 | $169,400 | $90,000 | $79,400 |
| 2014 | $3,583 | $169,400 | $90,000 | $79,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map