390 Gregorian Dr Fairfield, OH 45014
Estimated Value: $527,000 - $586,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,260
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 390 Gregorian Dr, Fairfield, OH 45014 and is currently estimated at $560,571, approximately $171 per square foot. 390 Gregorian Dr is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Fairfield West Elementary School, Creekside Middle School, and Fairfield Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1996
Sold by
Zditosky Barry A
Bought by
Burns Brendan J and Burns Michelle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Outstanding Balance
$8,491
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$552,080
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1995
Sold by
Zaring Homes Inc
Bought by
Zditosky Barry A and Zditosky Laurie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$35,000
Interest Rate
7.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 1995
Sold by
Welsh Dev Co Inc
Bought by
Zaring Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burns Brendan J | $275,000 | -- | |
| Zditosky Barry A | $235,817 | -- | |
| Zaring Homes Inc | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burns Brendan J | $135,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zditosky Barry A | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,076 | $164,950 | $18,230 | $146,720 |
| 2024 | $6,076 | $164,950 | $18,230 | $146,720 |
| 2023 | $6,047 | $166,410 | $18,230 | $148,180 |
| 2022 | $5,530 | $115,650 | $18,230 | $97,420 |
| 2021 | $4,770 | $113,730 | $18,230 | $95,500 |
| 2020 | $4,962 | $113,730 | $18,230 | $95,500 |
| 2019 | $7,996 | $92,610 | $18,140 | $74,470 |
| 2018 | $4,590 | $92,610 | $18,140 | $74,470 |
| 2017 | $4,636 | $92,610 | $18,140 | $74,470 |
| 2016 | $4,423 | $84,120 | $18,140 | $65,980 |
| 2015 | $4,211 | $84,120 | $18,140 | $65,980 |
| 2014 | $4,588 | $84,160 | $18,140 | $66,020 |
| 2013 | $4,588 | $96,170 | $21,920 | $74,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map