NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $107,000 - $138,957

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,056 Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 14, 2014

Last sale price $43,500 $41 Per Sq Ft

Est. 184% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $742 / mo

41 Days on Market

About This Home

As of February 2014

This vinyl sided, 2BR colonial is a CREAM PUFF!! Special features include: ceramic kitchen w/appliances, large master w/2 closets, remodeled bath, BRAND NEW Berber on 1st. floor & stairway, replacement windows, sliding glass doors to a 2 tier deck, privacy fenced yard, detached garage, 11 year new furnace, updated electric service, enclosed front porch, & partially finished basement! IT'S ALL GOOD!!!!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Samuel Morreale

Listing by Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Prosperity License #40MO0463310 Listed on: 11/01/2013

Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Prosperity

Co-Listed By

Danielle LaFave

Listing by Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Prosperity License #10371201360

Last Buyer's Agent

Sal Morello

Listing by Howard Hanna License #40MO0708859

Howard Hanna

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,220

Year Built

  • Built in 1920

Lot Details

  • 3,920 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 40x100
  • Property is Fully Fenced

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Copper Plumbing

Interior Spaces

  • 1,056 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Community Details

  • Britton DIV 05 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 261400-090-400-0002-053-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,220

Year Built

Built in 1920

Lot Details

3,920 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1920
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Co List Office Mls Id: BHGRE
  • Co List Office Phone: (585) 673-2450
  • Subdivision Name: BRITTON DIV 05
  • Directions: Starting from Ridgeway Avenue, south on Dewey Avenue, west on Knickerbocker Avenue.
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Laminate, Linoleum, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Separate/Formal Living Room, Sliding Glass Door(s), Natural Woodwork
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Partially Finished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.09
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck, Fully Fenced
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Rochester
  • Middle Or Junior School: Other - See Remarks

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 261400-090-400-0002-053-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 40X100
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2220.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 1, 2013
Closed on
Feb 13, 2014
Sold by
Harney Mary P and Harney Mary B
Bought by
Skinner Robert S
Seller's Agent
Samuel Morreale
Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Prosperity
Buyer's Agent
Sal Morello
Howard Hanna
List Price
$47,900
Sold Price
$43,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,400
-9.19%
Current Estimated Value
$123,739

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$80,239
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.92%
Original Mortgage
$34,800
Outstanding Balance
$17,585
Interest Rate
4.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$106,154

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Skinner Robert S $43,500 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Skinner Robert S $34,800
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/14/2014 02/14/14 Sold $43,500 -9.2% $41 / Sq Ft
12/12/2013 12/12/13 Pending -- -- --
11/01/2013 11/01/13 For Sale $47,900 -- $45 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $986 $101,000 $6,800 $94,200
2024 $986 $101,000 $6,800 $94,200
2023 $844 $66,900 $5,600 $61,300
2022 $923 $66,900 $5,600 $61,300
2021 $901 $66,900 $5,600 $61,300
2020 $703 $66,900 $5,600 $61,300
2019 $0 $46,000 $5,600 $40,400
2018 $1,115 $46,000 $5,600 $40,400
2017 $0 $46,000 $5,600 $40,400
2016 $1,812 $46,000 $5,600 $40,400
2015 $1,628 $51,500 $5,600 $45,900
2014 $1,628 $51,500 $5,600 $45,900

MLS Number: R236374

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 261400-090-400-0002-053-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.