390 Lambert Rd Orange, CT 06477
Estimated Value: $481,000 - $535,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,649
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 390 Lambert Rd, Orange, CT 06477 and is currently estimated at $512,899, approximately $311 per square foot. 390 Lambert Rd is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Mary L. Tracy School, Peck Place School, and Amity Middle School: Orange.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,093 | $278,100 | $158,600 | $119,500 |
| 2024 | $8,621 | $278,100 | $158,600 | $119,500 |
| 2023 | $6,527 | $202,000 | $115,700 | $86,300 |
| 2022 | $6,607 | $202,000 | $115,700 | $86,300 |
| 2021 | $6,717 | $202,000 | $115,700 | $86,300 |
| 2020 | $6,613 | $202,000 | $115,700 | $86,300 |
| 2019 | $6,583 | $202,000 | $115,700 | $86,300 |
| 2018 | $6,464 | $202,000 | $115,700 | $86,300 |
| 2017 | $6,483 | $194,800 | $109,700 | $85,100 |
| 2016 | $6,273 | $194,800 | $109,700 | $85,100 |
| 2015 | $6,117 | $194,800 | $109,700 | $85,100 |
| 2014 | $5,941 | $194,800 | $109,700 | $85,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map