390 Main Ave W Turtle River, MN 56601
About This Home
This home is located at 390 Main Ave W, Turtle River, MN 56601. 390 Main Ave W is a home with nearby schools including Northern Elementary School, Bemidji Middle School, and Bemidji Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $518 | $58,000 | $40,200 | $17,800 |
| 2024 | $522 | $57,900 | $39,200 | $18,700 |
| 2023 | $522 | $57,900 | $39,200 | $18,700 |
| 2022 | $482 | $56,500 | $39,200 | $17,300 |
| 2021 | $438 | $36,000 | $21,600 | $14,400 |
| 2019 | $434 | $36,000 | $21,600 | $14,400 |
| 2018 | $434 | $36,600 | $21,600 | $15,000 |
| 2016 | $446 | $37,100 | $21,600 | $15,500 |
| 2015 | $424 | $38,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $414 | $38,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | $446 | $42,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map