390 Monroe St Napa, CA 94559
Fuller Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $545,000 - $917,471
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,316
Sq Ft
$600/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 390 Monroe St, Napa, CA 94559 and is currently estimated at $789,368, approximately $599 per square foot. 390 Monroe St is a home located in Napa County with nearby schools including Shearer Elementary School, Redwood Middle School, and Napa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2025
Sold by
Moon Tamara and Moon Tamra
Bought by
Tamra Moon Trust and Moon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2019
Sold by
Placer Title Company
Bought by
Almeida Debra J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2014
Sold by
Carmichael Scott and Carmichael Michelle L
Bought by
Moon Tamra
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$318,750
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2002
Sold by
Carmichael Scott and Carmichael Michelle L
Bought by
Carmichael Scott and Carmichael Michelle L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$227,500
Interest Rate
5.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2000
Sold by
Scott Carmichael and Scott Michelle
Bought by
Carmichael Scott and Carmichael Michelle L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$33,600
Interest Rate
8.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 1999
Sold by
Friedman Lawrence E and Friedman Rachel E
Bought by
Carmichael Scott and Hunt Michelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,200
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tamra Moon Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Almeida Debra J | $2,500 | Placer Title Company | |
| Moon Tamra | $425,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Carmichael Scott | -- | Napa Land Title Company | |
| Carmichael Scott | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Carmichael Scott | $156,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Moon Tamra | $318,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Carmichael Scott | $227,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Carmichael Scott | $33,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Carmichael Scott | $148,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,440 | $564,278 | $214,520 | $349,758 |
| 2024 | $7,216 | $553,214 | $210,314 | $342,900 |
| 2023 | $7,216 | $542,368 | $206,191 | $336,177 |
| 2022 | $7,014 | $531,735 | $202,149 | $329,586 |
| 2021 | $6,900 | $519,310 | $198,186 | $321,124 |
| 2020 | $6,146 | $476,375 | $196,154 | $280,221 |
| 2019 | $6,017 | $467,035 | $192,308 | $274,727 |
| 2018 | $5,933 | $457,879 | $188,538 | $269,341 |
| 2017 | $5,810 | $448,902 | $184,842 | $264,060 |
| 2016 | $5,686 | $440,101 | $181,218 | $258,883 |
| 2015 | $5,317 | $433,491 | $178,496 | $254,995 |
| 2014 | $2,732 | $199,494 | $89,517 | $109,977 |
Source: Public Records
Map