390 Penobscot Ave Millinocket, ME 04462
Estimated Value: $53,566 - $162,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
4,792
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 390 Penobscot Ave, Millinocket, ME 04462 and is currently estimated at $101,642. 390 Penobscot Ave is a home located in Penobscot County with nearby schools including Granite Street School and Stearns Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2005
Sold by
Bulley David K
Bought by
Boynton Grant F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boynton Grant F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $658 | $28,600 | $6,000 | $22,600 |
| 2024 | $621 | $22,500 | $3,000 | $19,500 |
| 2023 | $525 | $18,600 | $3,000 | $15,600 |
| 2022 | $496 | $16,800 | $3,000 | $13,800 |
| 2021 | $504 | $15,500 | $3,000 | $12,500 |
| 2020 | $503 | $14,800 | $3,000 | $11,800 |
| 2019 | $488 | $14,800 | $3,000 | $11,800 |
| 2018 | $481 | $14,800 | $3,000 | $11,800 |
| 2017 | $478 | $14,800 | $3,000 | $11,800 |
| 2016 | $463 | $14,800 | $3,000 | $11,800 |
| 2015 | $439 | $14,800 | $3,000 | $11,800 |
| 2014 | $438 | $14,800 | $3,000 | $11,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map