424 Aroostook Ave Millinocket, ME 04462
Estimated Value: $137,538 - $215,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,534
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 424 Aroostook Ave, Millinocket, ME 04462 and is currently estimated at $180,885. 424 Aroostook Ave is a home with nearby schools including Granite Street School and Stearns Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2005
Sold by
Cook Laurence C and Cook Gordon
Bought by
Boyington Dale A and Boyington Patricia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boyington Dale A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,176 | $94,600 | $8,100 | $86,500 |
| 2024 | $2,169 | $78,600 | $4,000 | $74,600 |
| 2023 | $1,796 | $63,700 | $4,000 | $59,700 |
| 2022 | $1,676 | $56,800 | $4,000 | $52,800 |
| 2021 | $1,690 | $52,000 | $4,000 | $48,000 |
| 2020 | $1,676 | $49,300 | $4,000 | $45,300 |
| 2019 | $1,627 | $49,300 | $4,000 | $45,300 |
| 2018 | $1,602 | $49,300 | $4,000 | $45,300 |
| 2017 | $1,592 | $49,300 | $4,000 | $45,300 |
| 2016 | $1,543 | $49,300 | $4,000 | $45,300 |
| 2015 | $1,462 | $49,300 | $4,000 | $45,300 |
| 2014 | $1,459 | $49,300 | $4,000 | $45,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map