390 Putter Point Dr Naples, FL 34103
Moorings NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $4,153,864 - $5,273,000
4
Beds
6
Baths
4,499
Sq Ft
$1,073/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 390 Putter Point Dr, Naples, FL 34103 and is currently estimated at $4,826,966, approximately $1,072 per square foot. 390 Putter Point Dr is a home located in Collier County with nearby schools including Naples High School, Lake Park Elementary School, and Gulfview Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2010
Sold by
390 Putter Llc
Bought by
Griffin John C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,204,500
Outstanding Balance
$784,782
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$4,042,184
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2005
Sold by
Phillips Anna M
Bought by
390 Putter Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Griffin John C | $2,229,780 | Attorney | |
| 390 Putter Llc | $940,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Griffin John C | $1,204,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $31,114 | $3,291,613 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $31,401 | $2,992,375 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $31,401 | $2,720,341 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $28,745 | $2,473,037 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $23,356 | $2,248,215 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $20,748 | $2,043,832 | $1,006,236 | $1,037,596 |
| 2019 | $20,497 | $1,997,098 | $945,252 | $1,051,846 |
| 2018 | $19,412 | $1,894,953 | $977,845 | $917,108 |
| 2017 | $24,075 | $2,336,564 | $977,845 | $1,358,719 |
| 2016 | $23,816 | $2,163,535 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $22,123 | $1,966,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $20,247 | $1,788,045 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map