NOT LISTED FOR SALE

390 Redwood Dr Crestline, CA 92325

Estimated Value: $238,000 - $259,236

1 Bed
1 Bath
772 Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 29, 2022

Last sale price $260,000 $337 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,724 / mo

73 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2022

The Little Red House is on the market for the first time in almost 35 years! The neighborhood has grown up around this 1950s mid-century cabin that has vintage vibes with updated essentials. All on one level, and with gently sloping yard space, it's a real rarity. There's a den that could be used as an additional sleeping space, so lots of versatility too. Here's the opportunity to have your vintage mountain cabin, that you can put your own style into and carry it into the next chapter of the home's history. Welcome home to the mountains!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Theresa Grant

Real Broker Brokerage Phone: 909-336-7933 License #01202881 Listed on: 01/24/2022

Real Broker

Last Buyer's Agent

Taylor Siemens

Allianz Capital Group, Inc. License #02165049

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1950

Lot Details

  • 4,250 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property fronts a county road
  • Cross Fenced
  • Chain Link Fence
  • Irregular Lot
  • Flag Lot
  • Lot Sloped Down
  • Back and Front Yard
  • Property is zoned CF/RS-14M

Interior Spaces

  • 772 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Primary Bedroom on Main
  • 1 Bathroom

Parking

  • 2 Open Parking Spaces
  • 2 Parking Spaces

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 21 / S
  • Assessor Parcel Number 0343187400000
  • $998 per year additional tax assessments

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1950

Lot Details

4,250 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: No
  • Road Frontage Type: County Road
  • Road Surface Type: Privately Maintained, Paved
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
  • View: Yes
  • Zoning: CF/RS-14M
  • Architectural Style: Bungalow, Cottage
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 0343187400000
  • Year Built: 1950
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 772.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Beamed Ceilings, Ceiling Fan(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • Eating Area: Area, Breakfast Counter / Bar
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room, Wood Burning
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Price Per Square Foot: 336.79
  • Room Type: Den, Kitchen, Living Room, Main Floor Bedroom, Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows
  • Bathroom Features: Shower, Walk-In Shower

• Parking Features: Side by Side
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00
  • Uncovered Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Gas Oven, Refrigerator
  • Heating Type: Wall Furnace
  • Laundry Features: In Kitchen, Washer Included
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Blm/National Forest

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Back Yard, Sloped Down, Front Yard, Gentle Sloping, Flag Lot, Irregular Lot
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4250.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.0976

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 4250.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: S
  • Tax Census Tract: 108.02
  • Tax Lot: 21
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 998.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 24, 2022
Closed on
Apr 8, 2022
List Price
$270,000
Sold Price
$260,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-3.7%
Current Estimated Value
$252,059

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$7,941
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.76%
Original Mortgage
$234,000
Outstanding Balance
$218,074
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$33,985

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 25, 1998
Sold by
Miller Jearl W and Miller Lesia G
Bought by
Place Donna L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$31,884
Interest Rate
7.05%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Bergherm Shane L -- Wfg National Title
Bergherm Shane L $260,000 Wfg National Title
Place Donna L $31,000 Lawyers Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Bergherm Shane L $234,000
Previous Owner Place Donna L $31,884
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/29/2022 04/29/22 Sold $260,000 0.0% $337 / Sq Ft
02/19/2022 02/19/22 Price Changed $260,000 -3.7% $337 / Sq Ft
01/24/2022 01/24/22 For Sale $270,000 -- $350 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,557 $246,158 $36,924 $209,234
2024 $4,306 $270,504 $40,576 $229,928
2023 $3,445 $265,200 $39,780 $225,420
2022 $1,013 $66,479 $7,386 $59,093
2021 $998 $65,175 $7,241 $57,934
2020 $992 $64,507 $7,167 $57,340
2019 $972 $63,242 $7,026 $56,216
2018 $813 $62,002 $6,888 $55,114
2017 $799 $60,786 $6,753 $54,033
2016 $777 $59,595 $6,621 $52,974
2015 $770 $58,700 $6,522 $52,178
2014 $757 $57,550 $6,394 $51,156
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: EV22012862

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 0343-187-40

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.