390 River Bluff Dr Windom, MN 56101
Estimated Value: $176,000 - $223,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,072
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 390 River Bluff Dr, Windom, MN 56101 and is currently estimated at $204,329, approximately $190 per square foot. 390 River Bluff Dr is a home located in Cottonwood County with nearby schools including Windom Area Elementary School, Windom Middle School, and Windom Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2017
Sold by
Rupp Travis Travis
Bought by
Speltz Aaron and Speltz Amanda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2012
Bought by
Rupp Travis W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Speltz Aaron | $166,000 | -- | |
| Rupp Travis W | $134,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,434 | $193,800 | $17,600 | $176,200 |
| 2024 | $2,270 | $196,700 | $18,600 | $178,100 |
| 2023 | $2,604 | $200,500 | $17,600 | $182,900 |
| 2022 | $2,496 | $190,600 | $17,600 | $173,000 |
| 2021 | $2,516 | $166,200 | $14,100 | $152,100 |
| 2020 | $2,320 | $169,300 | $14,900 | $154,400 |
| 2019 | $2,330 | $151,900 | $14,900 | $137,000 |
| 2018 | $2,048 | $146,200 | $8,100 | $138,100 |
| 2017 | $2,112 | $146,700 | $8,100 | $138,600 |
| 2016 | $1,950 | $148,600 | $8,100 | $140,500 |
| 2015 | $1,950 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $36 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map