390 Vashon St Morro Bay, CA 93442
Estimated Value: $890,000 - $1,020,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,900
Sq Ft
$509/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 390 Vashon St, Morro Bay, CA 93442 and is currently estimated at $966,298, approximately $508 per square foot. 390 Vashon St is a home located in San Luis Obispo County with nearby schools including Del Mar Elementary School, Los Osos Middle School, and Morro Bay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 1999
Sold by
Taylor Samuel H and Taylor Sue M
Bought by
Schoennauer Mark E and Schoennauer Lynn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schoennauer Mark E | $240,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,995 | $368,701 | $122,947 | $245,754 |
| 2024 | $3,923 | $361,473 | $120,537 | $240,936 |
| 2023 | $3,923 | $354,386 | $118,174 | $236,212 |
| 2022 | $3,677 | $347,438 | $115,857 | $231,581 |
| 2021 | $3,618 | $340,627 | $113,586 | $227,041 |
| 2020 | $3,581 | $337,135 | $112,422 | $224,713 |
| 2019 | $3,544 | $330,525 | $110,218 | $220,307 |
| 2018 | $3,475 | $324,045 | $108,057 | $215,988 |
| 2017 | $3,406 | $317,692 | $105,939 | $211,753 |
| 2016 | $3,340 | $311,463 | $103,862 | $207,601 |
| 2015 | $3,289 | $306,785 | $102,302 | $204,483 |
| 2014 | $3,020 | $300,777 | $100,299 | $200,478 |
Source: Public Records
Map