390 Walnut Point Ct Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $379,000 - $422,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,122
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 390 Walnut Point Ct, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $403,366, approximately $190 per square foot. 390 Walnut Point Ct is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Woerther Elementary School, Selvidge Middle School, and Marquette Sr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2013
Sold by
Rekart Stephen P
Bought by
The Rekart Survivors Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,000
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2013
Sold by
Rekart Stephen P and Rekart Michele J
Bought by
Rekart Stephen P and Rekart Michele J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2004
Sold by
Rekart Stephen P and Rekart Michele J
Bought by
Rekart Stephen P and Rekart Michele J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2003
Sold by
Rekart Stephen P and Rekart Michele J
Bought by
Rekart Stephen P and Rekart Michele J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$146,950
Interest Rate
5.24%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2001
Sold by
Rekart Stephen P and Rekart Michele J
Bought by
Rekart Stephen P and Rekart Michele J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Rekart Survivors Trust | -- | Title Partners Agency Llc | |
| Rekart Stephen P | -- | Title Partners Agency Llc | |
| Rekart Stephen P | -- | None Available | |
| Rekart Stephen P | -- | -- | |
| Rekart Stephen P | -- | -- | |
| Rekart Stephen P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Rekart Stephen P | $122,000 | |
| Closed | Rekart Stephen P | $146,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,439 | $71,170 | $32,660 | $38,510 |
| 2024 | $4,439 | $63,440 | $21,770 | $41,670 |
| 2023 | $4,436 | $63,440 | $21,770 | $41,670 |
| 2022 | $3,883 | $51,540 | $25,400 | $26,140 |
| 2021 | $3,855 | $51,540 | $25,400 | $26,140 |
| 2020 | $3,764 | $47,970 | $21,770 | $26,200 |
| 2019 | $3,779 | $47,970 | $21,770 | $26,200 |
| 2018 | $3,530 | $42,230 | $13,600 | $28,630 |
| 2017 | $3,446 | $42,230 | $13,600 | $28,630 |
| 2016 | $3,268 | $38,500 | $10,890 | $27,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map