695 Rustic Valley Dr Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $301,015 - $335,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,357
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 695 Rustic Valley Dr, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $322,004, approximately $237 per square foot. 695 Rustic Valley Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Woerther Elementary School, Selvidge Middle School, and Marquette Sr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2018
Sold by
Fritz Jeffrey G and Fritz Mary Jo
Bought by
Fritz Jeffrey G and Fritz Mary Jo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fritz Jeffrey G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,154 | $49,880 | $28,540 | $21,340 |
| 2024 | $3,154 | $44,960 | $19,020 | $25,940 |
| 2023 | $3,152 | $44,960 | $19,020 | $25,940 |
| 2022 | $3,147 | $41,700 | $22,210 | $19,490 |
| 2021 | $3,124 | $41,700 | $22,210 | $19,490 |
| 2020 | $2,843 | $36,140 | $19,020 | $17,120 |
| 2019 | $2,854 | $36,140 | $19,020 | $17,120 |
| 2018 | $2,878 | $34,370 | $11,890 | $22,480 |
| 2017 | $2,810 | $34,370 | $11,890 | $22,480 |
| 2016 | $2,550 | $29,960 | $9,520 | $20,440 |
| 2015 | $2,498 | $29,960 | $9,520 | $20,440 |
| 2014 | $2,552 | $29,850 | $5,280 | $24,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map