Seller's Agent in 2015
Robert Grotluschen
RE/MAX
(800) 825-7000
1 in this area
53 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $998,000 - $1,057,000
Well maintained Table Mesa Tri-level. Hardwood floors in most rooms. Quiet street. Excellent location with a short walk to all the SOBO amenities: Murphy's, Southern Sun, Cafe Sole, Walnut Cafe Viele Lake, South Boulder Rec Center and Harlow Platts Park.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mehta Vikas | $580,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Hill Kristien J | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mehta Vikas | $493,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/28/2019 01/28/19 | Off Market | $580,000 | -- | -- |
| 10/02/2015 10/02/15 | Sold | $580,000 | -7.2% | $377 / Sq Ft |
| 09/02/2015 09/02/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/27/2015 07/27/15 | For Sale | $625,000 | -- | $406 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,685 | $60,707 | $54,488 | $6,219 |
| 2024 | $5,685 | $60,707 | $54,488 | $6,219 |
| 2023 | $5,586 | $64,682 | $61,530 | $6,837 |
| 2022 | $4,969 | $53,508 | $45,995 | $7,513 |
| 2021 | $4,738 | $55,048 | $47,319 | $7,729 |
| 2020 | $4,232 | $48,620 | $38,896 | $9,724 |
| 2019 | $4,167 | $48,620 | $38,896 | $9,724 |
| 2018 | $4,068 | $46,922 | $30,744 | $16,178 |
| 2017 | $3,941 | $51,875 | $33,989 | $17,886 |
| 2016 | $3,489 | $40,302 | $24,756 | $15,546 |
| 2015 | $3,304 | $32,269 | $13,850 | $18,419 |
| 2014 | $2,774 | $32,269 | $13,850 | $18,419 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Robert Grotluschen
RE/MAX
(800) 825-7000
1 in this area
53 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Jeff Hebeler
Live West Realty
(720) 938-1132
44 Total Sales
Source: IRES MLS
MLS Number: IRE770604
APN: 1577081-15-008
Ask me questions while you tour the home.