3900 Carrie Ave Cincinnati, OH 45211
Estimated Value: $168,665 - $226,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,587
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3900 Carrie Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45211 and is currently estimated at $202,416, approximately $127 per square foot. 3900 Carrie Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Cheviot Elementary School, Western Hills High School, and Gilbert A. Dater High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 1996
Sold by
Menkhaus Joseph J and Menkhaus Edward D
Bought by
Eggers Thomas W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$48,000
Outstanding Balance
$3,694
Interest Rate
7.91%
Estimated Equity
$198,722
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eggers Thomas W | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Eggers Thomas W | $48,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,886 | $40,475 | $7,732 | $32,743 |
| 2023 | $1,927 | $40,475 | $7,732 | $32,743 |
| 2022 | $1,324 | $27,391 | $6,692 | $20,699 |
| 2021 | $1,278 | $27,391 | $6,692 | $20,699 |
| 2020 | $1,935 | $27,391 | $6,692 | $20,699 |
| 2019 | $1,904 | $24,241 | $5,922 | $18,319 |
| 2018 | $1,907 | $24,241 | $5,922 | $18,319 |
| 2017 | $1,823 | $24,241 | $5,922 | $18,319 |
| 2016 | $1,844 | $24,074 | $6,101 | $17,973 |
| 2015 | $1,675 | $24,074 | $6,101 | $17,973 |
| 2014 | $1,637 | $24,074 | $6,101 | $17,973 |
| 2013 | $1,612 | $23,370 | $5,922 | $17,448 |
Source: Public Records
Map