3907 Carrie Ave Cincinnati, OH 45211
Estimated Value: $169,000 - $189,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,184
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3907 Carrie Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45211 and is currently estimated at $182,234, approximately $153 per square foot. 3907 Carrie Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Cheviot Elementary School, Western Hills High School, and Gilbert A. Dater High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 1993
Sold by
Patricia A
Bought by
Frampton Jeffrey D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frampton Jeffrey D | $67,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,881 | $46,176 | $8,764 | $37,412 |
| 2024 | $2,804 | $46,176 | $8,764 | $37,412 |
| 2023 | $2,859 | $46,176 | $8,764 | $37,412 |
| 2022 | $2,468 | $34,507 | $7,585 | $26,922 |
| 2021 | $2,409 | $34,507 | $7,585 | $26,922 |
| 2020 | $2,442 | $34,507 | $7,585 | $26,922 |
| 2019 | $2,404 | $30,538 | $6,713 | $23,825 |
| 2018 | $2,407 | $30,538 | $6,713 | $23,825 |
| 2017 | $2,303 | $30,538 | $6,713 | $23,825 |
| 2016 | $2,258 | $29,393 | $6,916 | $22,477 |
| 2015 | $2,050 | $29,393 | $6,916 | $22,477 |
| 2014 | $2,004 | $29,393 | $6,916 | $22,477 |
| 2013 | $1,972 | $28,536 | $6,713 | $21,823 |
Source: Public Records
Map