3900 Chiavari Way Manteca, CA 95337
Estimated Value: $862,000 - $931,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,871
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3900 Chiavari Way, Manteca, CA 95337 and is currently estimated at $903,680, approximately $314 per square foot. 3900 Chiavari Way is a home with nearby schools including Nile Garden Elementary School and Sierra High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2020
Sold by
Vu Lee K and Huynh Phong
Bought by
Vu Lee K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$412,000
Outstanding Balance
$364,519
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$539,161
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2015
Sold by
Oakwood Lt Ventures Ii Llc
Bought by
Vu Lee K and Huynh Phong
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$416,500
Interest Rate
3.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vu Lee K | -- | Wfg National Title | |
| Vu Lee K | $597,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vu Lee K | $412,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vu Lee K | $416,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,401 | $764,846 | $240,366 | $524,480 |
| 2024 | $9,159 | $749,850 | $235,653 | $514,197 |
| 2023 | $8,948 | $735,148 | $231,033 | $504,115 |
| 2022 | $8,245 | $720,734 | $226,503 | $494,231 |
| 2021 | $8,157 | $706,603 | $222,062 | $484,541 |
| 2020 | $7,834 | $699,359 | $219,786 | $479,573 |
| 2019 | $7,734 | $685,647 | $215,477 | $470,170 |
| 2018 | $7,635 | $672,203 | $211,252 | $460,951 |
| 2017 | $7,527 | $659,023 | $207,110 | $451,913 |
| 2016 | $6,909 | $606,104 | $203,050 | $403,054 |
| 2014 | -- | $42,119 | $42,119 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map