NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3900 Dabney Ave Montgomery, AL 36111

Estimated Value: $79,584 - $110,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,932 Sq Ft
$50/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 8, 2015

Last sale price $65,000 $34 Per Sq Ft

Est. 56% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $622 / mo

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • 1-Story Property
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of March 2023

3-Bedroom just waiting for you !
Fantastic living spaces throughout this 3-Bedroom 2-Bath!
Gorgeous hardwood floors in main living spaces
Boasting an inviting living room and massive a family room with charming stone fireplace, you will love living here. Eat-in kitchen with updates that are sure to please.
Primary bedroom with full bath. 2 secondary bedroom ample in size.
Ideally located waiting for you!
Don't delay APPLY TODAY
Your rent now includes our exciting new benefit package, which gives you regular HVAC filter replacement delivery, renters insurance, & many other great benefits that are all included in the listing rate!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Morgan Rector

All 3 Realty, LLC. License #0136338 Listed on: 01/05/2023

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1960

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 113.8x140
  • Property is Fully Fenced

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,932 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Separate Shower
  • Linen Closet In Bathroom

Parking

  • 2 Driveway Spaces

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $1,250
  • Tenant pays for all utilities, lawn maintenance
  • 12-Month Maximum Lease Term
  • Assessor Parcel Number 0310092904005001000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1960

Lot Details

0.37 Acres

Rental Info

  • Owner Pay: None
  • Lease Purchase: No
  • Lease Term: 12
  • Pets Permitted: Negotiable
  • Security Deposit: 1250
  • Security Deposit: Yes
  • Tenant Pay: All Utilities, Lawn Maintenance, Other

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Rental
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family
  • Design: 1 Story
  • Total Sq Ft: 1932
  • Year Built: 1960
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Bathroom Feature: LinenCloset/ClothesHamper, Separate Shower
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: 1
  • Flooring: Brick, Carpet - Wall to Wall, Hard Tile, Terrazzo, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Blinds/Mini Blinds, Dryer Connection, Washer Connection
  • Kitchen Feature: Cooktop/Oven-Gas, Disposal, Icemaker Connect For Fridge, Range Gas
  • Room Count: 11

Exterior Features

  • Construction: Brick
  • Exterior Feature: Fence-Full, Patio-Covered, Storage-Attached
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Pool: No
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Number Of Pad Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Driveway, Parking Pad

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Electric
  • Electric Authority: Alabama Power
  • Heating: Central Gas
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Trash Services: City
  • Utilities: Cable TV Access Available, Electric Power, Natural Gas
  • Water: Public
  • Water Authority: Montgomery Water Works
  • Water Heater: Gas

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 0310092904005001000
  • Lot Dimension: 113.8X140

MLS Schools

  • School Elementary: Dannelly Elementary School
  • School High: Jefferson Davis High School
  • School Middle: McKee Middle School

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 3, 2022
Sold by
Shilton Randy N and Shilton Brandi S
Bought by
Select American Homes Llc
Current Estimated Value
$101,567

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 13, 2012
Closed on
Aug 28, 2012
Daniel Hughes
Century 21 Brandt Wright
List Price
$65,000
Sold Price
$59,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,100
-7.85%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.55%
Original Mortgage
$58,100
Interest Rate
3.58%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Select American Homes Llc $45,000 None Listed On Document
Select American Homes Llc $45,000 None Listed On Document
Eliziver Property Us Three Llc $45,000 --
Select American Homes Llc $45,000 None Listed On Document
Shilton Randy N $59,900 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Shilton Randy N $58,100
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/02/2023 03/02/23 Rented $1,195 0.0% --
01/27/2023 01/27/23 Price Changed $1,195 -6.3% $1 / Sq Ft
01/05/2023 01/05/23 For Rent $1,275 0.0% --
07/08/2015 07/08/15 Sold $65,000 -5.1% $34 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/06/2015 07/06/15 Pending -- -- --
02/11/2014 02/11/14 For Sale $68,500 +14.4% $35 / Sq Ft
08/28/2012 08/28/12 Sold $59,900 -7.8% $31 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/15/2012 08/15/12 Pending -- -- --
02/13/2012 02/13/12 For Sale $65,000 -- $34 / Sq Ft
Source: Montgomery Area Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $942 $20,600 $1,600 $19,000
2024 $882 $17,980 $1,600 $16,380
2023 $882 $7,730 $800 $6,930
2022 $189 $6,300 $800 $5,500
2021 $212 $6,920 $0 $0
2020 $166 $5,670 $800 $4,870
2019 $166 $5,670 $800 $4,870
2018 $218 $5,980 $800 $5,180
2017 $159 $10,940 $1,600 $9,340
2014 $171 $5,820 $800 $5,020
2013 -- $5,740 $800 $4,940

Map

Source: Montgomery Area Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 531703

Montgomery Area Association of REALTORS®

APN: 10-09-29-4-005-001.000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.