3900 E Sundance Ave Gilbert, AZ 85297
Power Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $491,444 - $564,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,312
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3900 E Sundance Ave, Gilbert, AZ 85297 and is currently estimated at $533,611, approximately $230 per square foot. 3900 E Sundance Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Centennial Elementary School, Sossaman Middle School, and Higley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2010
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Woo Larry L and Woo Hong D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,000
Outstanding Balance
$103,592
Interest Rate
4.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$430,019
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2010
Sold by
Wiecks Brad H
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2005
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Arizona Inc
Bought by
Wiecks Brad H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$191,609
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woo Larry L | $195,000 | Stewart Title & Trust Of Pho | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $200,901 | First American Title | |
| Wiecks Brad H | $239,512 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Woo Larry L | $156,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wiecks Brad H | $191,609 | |
| Closed | Wiecks Brad H | $47,902 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,880 | $25,398 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,016 | $24,189 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,016 | $40,100 | $8,020 | $32,080 |
| 2022 | $1,927 | $30,170 | $6,030 | $24,140 |
| 2021 | $1,985 | $28,180 | $5,630 | $22,550 |
| 2020 | $2,024 | $26,100 | $5,220 | $20,880 |
| 2019 | $1,960 | $23,600 | $4,720 | $18,880 |
| 2018 | $1,890 | $22,270 | $4,450 | $17,820 |
| 2017 | $1,822 | $21,000 | $4,200 | $16,800 |
| 2016 | $1,854 | $20,550 | $4,110 | $16,440 |
| 2015 | $1,617 | $20,050 | $4,010 | $16,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map