3932 E Sundance Ave Gilbert, AZ 85297
Power Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $483,708 - $560,000
Studio
4
Baths
2,312
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3932 E Sundance Ave, Gilbert, AZ 85297 and is currently estimated at $528,677, approximately $228 per square foot. 3932 E Sundance Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Centennial Elementary School, Sossaman Middle School, and Higley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2024
Sold by
Anderson Travis N
Bought by
Anderson Travis N and Anderson Jodi E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$407,000
Outstanding Balance
$402,049
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$126,628
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2005
Sold by
Anderson Jodi E
Bought by
Anderson Travis N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
1.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2005
Sold by
Anderson Jodi E
Bought by
Anderson Travis N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$48,500
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Travis N | -- | Pioneer Title Agency | |
| Anderson Travis N | -- | Scottsdale Title Co Llc | |
| Anderson Travis N | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Anderson Travis N | $242,649 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Anderson Travis N | $407,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Anderson Travis N | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Anderson Travis N | $48,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Anderson Travis N | $194,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,862 | $25,154 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,997 | $23,956 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,997 | $39,730 | $7,940 | $31,790 |
| 2022 | $1,908 | $29,870 | $5,970 | $23,900 |
| 2021 | $1,966 | $27,900 | $5,580 | $22,320 |
| 2020 | $2,004 | $25,850 | $5,170 | $20,680 |
| 2019 | $1,941 | $23,370 | $4,670 | $18,700 |
| 2018 | $1,872 | $22,050 | $4,410 | $17,640 |
| 2017 | $1,804 | $20,800 | $4,160 | $16,640 |
| 2016 | $1,836 | $20,330 | $4,060 | $16,270 |
| 2015 | $1,602 | $19,830 | $3,960 | $15,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map