3900 Franklin Rd Jackson, MI 49203
Estimated Value: $131,285 - $180,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,026
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3900 Franklin Rd, Jackson, MI 49203 and is currently estimated at $164,571, approximately $160 per square foot. 3900 Franklin Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Arnold Elementary School, Keicher Elementary School, and Michigan Center Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2015
Sold by
Fromm Charley L and Fromm Patricia C
Bought by
The Patricia C Fromm & Charley L Fromm R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1994
Bought by
Fromm
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Patricia C Fromm & Charley L Fromm R | -- | None Available | |
| Fromm | $28,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $988 | $62,657 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $6 | $59,603 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $553 | $55,218 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $898 | $44,453 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $885 | $39,219 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $879 | $36,105 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $850 | $31,221 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $826 | $31,897 | $8,050 | $23,847 |
| 2017 | $776 | $32,134 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $470 | $31,392 | $31,392 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $25,631 | $25,631 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $26,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $26,480 | $26,480 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map