3910 Franklin Rd Jackson, MI 49203
Estimated Value: $165,285 - $207,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,430
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3910 Franklin Rd, Jackson, MI 49203 and is currently estimated at $187,321, approximately $130 per square foot. 3910 Franklin Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Arnold Elementary School, Keicher Elementary School, and Michigan Center Junior/Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $944 | $63,971 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $6 | $61,869 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $527 | $57,216 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $973 | $46,097 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $846 | $40,678 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $840 | $38,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $812 | $32,966 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $788 | $30,598 | $8,050 | $22,548 |
| 2017 | $741 | $30,884 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $448 | $30,156 | $30,156 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $24,450 | $24,450 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $25,297 | $25,297 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $25,297 | $25,297 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map